We Came in His Wake

The Leif Erikson memorial plaza at Seattle’s Shilshole Bay Marina honors 1,767 Scandinavian immigrants, whose names appear below. It may be difficult to find names by scrolling down this page. Instead, use your browser’s Find function (Ctrl+F in most browsers) to help you find a name.

The First 100 Names

As promised to the donors who gave early, the following 100 names appear on the bow stone—the tallest stone in the front of the plaza. Although the bow stone itself is larger than the other rune stones, the lettering in the names is the same size as the names on the other stones.

Stone 1

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Christopher J. AaroBergen, Norway1950
Liv Carlsen AaroSvolvær, Norway1950
John AastenHovin, Telemark, Norway1906
Karen AastenNesttun, Norway1916
Helena Maria AbrahamsenLarvik, Norway1905
L. Emil AbrahamsenLarvik, Norway1905
Margit Berg AbrahamsenHjartdal, Norway1905
Lars W. AndreassonGöteborg, Sweden1968
Anna Benson (Haga)Stavanger, Norway1922
T.O. Benson (Heskestad)Heskestad, Norway1912
Baard BergFræna/Molde, Norway1910
Karl Linus BodinSolbrunn, Sweden1922
Iver A. & Peder J. BottenValsøybotn, Norway1892
Lars O. BrekkeOppstryn, Norway1890
Bernhardine BrorstromBarre, Sweden1882
Paul BrorstromBarre, Sweden1882
Gina Arneson DagsvenLillehammer, Norway1891
Gladys O. EgerdahlHamarøy, Norway1929
The Egerdahl FamilyHamarøy, Norway1928
Karen Anne EggenStrinda, Norway1871
Ole Tver EggenStrinda, Norway1870
Serianna EggenRosvold Verdal, Norway1871
John EngebretsenSømåhagen Tolga, Norway1869
Anne Marie FrodesenDrammen, Norway1926
Fred Olav FrodesenDrammen, Norway1926
Frode FrodesenDrammen, Norway1906
Inga Humlebekk FrodesenHokksund, Norway1909
John Martin FrodesenDrammen, Norway1926
Bjørn GjølmesliOrkdal, Norway1958
Borghild GjølmesliOrkdal, Norway1958
Johan GjølmesliOrkdal, Norway1958
Rev. Olai HaavikFatraket, Norway1903
Kaare Edvin HansenTorget, Norway1924
Kristine Elisabet HansenBorhaug, Lista, Norway1912
Strykar HelgelandVoss, Norway1950
Ole Rafteseth HendricksSykkylven, Norway1930
Ulrik C. S. HjermstadStange Hedmark, Norway1867
Arthur O. HusmoeNes Romerike, Norway1903
Jakobína JohnsonAðaldal, Iceland1883
Seffenias JohnsonStorvuku Verdal, Norway1880
Anne Ellingsdatter JotenSømådalen, Norway1881
Osten Joneson KalheimStavanger, Norway1904
Alfred KasenPurmo, Finland1910
Sigrid Laminpaa KasenSideby, Finland1909
Norman O. Klungvik (Wik)Leka, Norway1930
Marit KristiansenVåg i Gildeskål, Norway1949
Hans C. Olsen KroghHobøl, Norway1909
Olaf KvammeYtre Arna, Norway1923
Capt. Edwin C.G. LangkowCopenhagen, Denmark1900
Else M. Sorensen LangkowTinnet, Denmark1926
Louis & Gunhild LarsenÅlesund, Norway1910
Bernt Stoylen LarsgaardÅlesund, Norway1928
Dagny Stoylen LarsgaardÅlesund, Norway1928
Johan Olaf LarsgaardÅlesund, Norway1928
Olaf LarsgaardÅlesund, Norway1923
Karoline LarsonDrammen, Norway1907
Alf S. LiedÅlesund, Norway1946
Ruth LiedOslo, Norway1947
Martin & Olga LorentzenBø i Vesterålen, Norway1925
Algot O. LundquistBräcke, Sweden1911
Arne Johan LysholmTrondheim, Norway1957
Ole Orval MelbyJessheim, Norway1907
Åse Marie (Olsen) MillerStavanger, Norway1950
The Iver B. Moe FamilyIdd, Norway1882
Ebba H. Johansson MurkKinnared, Sweden1932
Trygve (Ted) NakkerudOslo, Norway1924
Jan Marius NielsenKristiansund, Norway1954
Rev. Johan Torvald NorbyTrysil Hedmark, Norway1887
Julia Jacobsen NorbyVats, Rogaland, Norway1886
Johannes NygårdKarmøy, Norway1953
Solveig Stubberud NygårdHokksund, Norway1955
Knut Bernhard OlbergTrondheim, Norway1964
Olaf & Magnhild OlsenStavanger, Norway1947
Alfred Berteus PedersenHamarøy, Norway1923
Sissel Almaas PetersonHaugesund, Norway1925
Mikkel Prestlien FamilyTolga, Norway1869
Gustav F. RaaumLillehammer, Norway1947
Ingeborg RaaumLillehammer, Norway1954
Sigurd RaaumLillehammer, Norway1954
Leif RøkkumÅlvundfjord, Norway1926
Johan Edvin SamuelsonTromsø, Norway1910
Ingvald Mandius SkeieSkeie Avaldsnes, Norway1904
Nils E. Skott-MyhreSkotselv, Norway1947
Karla Kristiansen SörumTrondheim, Norway1956
Per Trygve SörumTrondheim, Norway1956
Peter Theodor StorboRøros, Norway1881
Magnar StrandÅlvundfjord, Norway1929
Gustaf Ferdinand SwansonKarlskrona, Sweden1898
Torsten Olaf ThompsonSør-Odal, Norway1927
Haldor ToresonUlnes, Valdres, Norway1906
The Ole Torgerson FamilyVingelen, Norway1857
Ingbret TufteSkien, Norway1908
Haakon Hjalmer VikVik, Sykkulven, Norway1924
Einar Einarsen VoldsetMåndalen, Norway1909
Gudrun Waale VoldsetÅlesund, Norway1927
Ivar VonheimStryn Nordfjord, Norway1948
Harold Otto WaaleÅlesund, Norway1923
Margit Hindrum WeingartnNord-Trøndelag, Norway1952
Andrew Forsberg WernerPorsgrunn, Norway1925
August WernerBergen, Norway1917
Matilda Borresen WernerSandefjord, Norway1925

The Next 1,667 Names

The following Scandinavian immigrants’ names are arranged on 12 rune stones. Names unveiled in 2007 are found on stones 2–7. Names unveiled in 2010 are on stones 2–13. Names on each plaque are listed in alphabetical order—but because plaques were installed at different times, there is more than one list. It may be difficult to find names by scrolling down this page. Instead, use your browser’s Find function (Ctrl+F in most browsers) to help you find a name.

Stone 2

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Arne AadlandKarmøy, Norway1948
Martin & Asta AadnesOdnes, Norway1913
Rasmus Samuel AalundStårheim, Norway1892
Jonas Bernhard AandalNordmøre, Norway1903
Chris AaroBergen, Norway1950
Vemund AaroBergen, Norway1950
John Andrew AasheimBruvik, Norway1883
Karen AastenNesttun, Norway1916
Kristian Olav AbelsenVesterålen, Norway1937
Anders Albert AbrahamsenLarvik, Norway1903
Anton Bernhard AdlöfUppsala, Sweden1895
Soren Olsen AndahlÅndalsnes, Norway1904
Erling Gustav AndersenOslo, Norway1913
Hannah & Sam AndersenHaugesund, Norway1903
Katrine AndersenHerdlevær, Norway1939
Ragnvald AndersenHerdlevær, Norway1924
Åge Andrew AndersenKolding, Denmark1924
Carl Anderson/Ida NelsonArvika, Värmland, Sweden1893
Carl Fritjof AndersonSkotterud, Norway1938
Conrad AndersonLångaryd, Sweden1923
Rv. Gustaf Adolf AndersonMarbäck, Småland, Sweden1869
Marine AndersonAlvanes, Norway1887
Martin AndersonVejle, Denmark1888
Peder C. AndersonSkinlø, Nordfjord, Norway1896
Theodore AndersonBolstad, Sweden1913
Ernst Georg AnderssonStockholm, Sweden1906
Karl Bernhard AndreassenGrefsrud, Hole, Norway1903
Eva ApelqvistStockholm, Sweden1987
Karl Arthur AppelöSideby, Finland1906
Tore Arvid AskelandBergen, Norway1961
Peder Knutsen AspelundRomsdal-Molde, Norway1924
Enny Elvira AsplundLakene, Värmland, Sweden1914
Einar Ingemann AuneNord-Trøndelag, Norway1961
Ellen Grude AuneOslo, Norway1961
Glenn AuneOslo, Norway1965
Lynn AuneLarvik, Norway1973
Anna Olea Hole AurdalSykkylven, Norway1930
Olaf Torleif AurdalSykkylven, Norway1927
Kari & Halsten BakkeHemsedal, Norway1853
Inga-Mai BarentheinReftele, Sweden1974
Hrönn Helgad BartoshPatreksfirði, Iceland1965
Rolf Bjarne BeckOslo, Norway1946
Else BentsenSandefjord, Norway1951
Ernst H. BentsenKristiansand, Norway1951
Rolf Tange BentsenKristiansand, Norway1951
Alfred BergFedje, Norway1948
Amund Gotteberg BergMåløy, Nordfjord, Norway1926
Erling BergRissa, Norway1951
Hjordis BergRissa, Norway1954
Rev. Ole & Anne BerghØstfold, Norway1860
Rudolf BernhoftBodø, Norway1915
Per BillgrenViken, Sweden1984
Anna Olson BjergeHalden, Norway1892
Svein BjorgeÅlesund, Norway1982
Trygve Johan BjorndalFana, Bergen, Norway1954
Trygve Bjornstad FamilyBerger, Vestfold, Norway1919
Einar BjörklundGöteborg, Sweden1907
Elise Karlson BjörklundNälden, Jämtland, Sweden1909
Amandus Oskar BlindheimSykkylven, Norway1923
Marie Grebstad BlindheimSykkylven, Norway1923
Ole Rasmussen BlindheimSykkylven, Norway1908
Knut Martin BlomBlomvåg, Norway1923
Olga W. BlomMarøy, Norway1948
Gustav Waldemar BodinGideå, Sweden1928
Bergitte Asko BoeStavanger, Norway1929
Martha BogeBoge, Bruvik, Norway1948
Anders P. J. BolangSkultuna, Sweden1958
Per & Inga BolangSkultuna, Sweden1958
Karin I.E. Bolang-HarderSkultuna, Sweden1958
Elsie BordsenBømlo, Norway1892
Sesselja B. BorgfordSeljadal, Iceland1898
Tómasi Jónssyni BorgfordBorgarnes, Iceland1898
Gunlög Birgitta BowzerBensbyn-Luleå, Sweden1964
Ellef Hagbart BratvoldJevnaker, Norway1905
Hans Olsen BratvoldJevnaker, Norway1909
Laura Solheim BratvoldVikedal, Norway1907
Christian O. BredalLyngseidet, Norway1949
Peder/Per & Ruth BredalHolkestad, Norway1947
Niri K. BreisethHovin, Telemark, Norway1883
Thomas & Dagmar BreiwickHadsel, Norway1912
Tor BruelandKverneland, Norway1948
Anna Pederson BryggerSirdal, Norway1873
Johan BryggerSveen, Norway1872
Andrew & Elizabeth BueSveio/Haugesund, Norway1882
Sonja Finn BǖerLevangr/Drammen, Norway1958
Kristi Gro BurkelandBergen, Norway1965
Gunnar Johnsen BustrakDrangedal, Norway1889
Marie Hansen J. BustrakDrangedal, Norway1889
Mariken Johnsen BustrakDrangedal, Norway1889
Anna Strand BuvickBø i Vesterålen, Norway1914
David N. BuvickLeirvik i Sogn, Norway1912
Sigurd O. BuvickLeirvik i Sogn, Norway1922
Petrus Albin BystromDal, Nätra, Sweden1913
Elmer CarlsonSweden1903
Inger Nygaard CarrTydal, Norway1930
Kristine ChristiansenOdense, Denmark1905
Ole ChristoffersonKristiansund N., Norway1889
Peter Albert ChristopherSvanstein, Sweden1865
Christian ChristophersenHaugesund, Norway1881
Folke A.T. CarlssonToresbo, Nybro, Sweden1924
Torbjørg Undem ClaeysEngerdal, Norway1963
Christian Ror ClausenBorkenes, Norway1923
Helene Halvorsen ClausenVåler i Solør, Norway1928
Haldor A. ClevelandTyssebotnen, Norway1926
Eiler (Kojen) CoienRissa, Norway1927
Sofie Esvik CoienRissa, Norway1924
Margit Kvaal DahlStavanger, Norway1914
Kristina & Ingvald DaleSamnanger/Fusa, Norway1949
Tomine Inreiten DalthorpHalsanaustan, Norway1923

Stone 3

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Kirsten Aase DammKøbenhavn, Denmark1954
Hilda Aanensen DanielsMandal, Tryland, Norway1908
Inger Westerman DiLauroMölndal, Sweden1954
Arthur & Hulda DruggeNorbotten, Sweden1922
Gerd Rönning DybdahlTrondheim, Norway1959
Petter DybfestBjugn, Trøndelag, Norway1955
Carl Ludwig DybingDybing, Rogaland, Norway1884
S. Helena Eriksson EdholmGranboda, Lemland, Åland1915
Carl Andrew EdstromHerräng, Sweden1910
Elisabeth Kaldestad EgaasHusnes, Sunde, Norway1922
Kristian EgaasKarmøy, Norway1906
Hans H. Egerdahl FamilyNord-Hamarøy, Norway1929
Leif EieFlekkefjord, Norway1952
Anna Andersson EklöfHögsbo, Gävle, Sweden1924
Ole Ekoff EdwardsLeirfjord, Norway1923
Klas Elis EfraimssonUlricehamn, Sweden1906
Otto EkmanVärmland, Sweden1882
Emma Matilde ElanderÄlvsborg, Sweden1909
Egil A. EllingsenSkudesneshavn, Norway1947
Kitty Ulland EllingsenRossebø Hgsd, Norway1951
Sven Hjalmar EllströmFärila/Ljusdal, Sweden1958
Irene Dale ElwaySamnanger, Norway1949
Anna Ervig EngeBjugn, Norway1900
Augusta Rosvold EngeSmøla, Norway1911
Martin Bernard EngeTustna, Norway1904
Rasmus Martinusson EngeTustna, Norway1900
Johannes Sparf EnglundEsse, Finland1909
Olivia Kojonen EnglundJeppo, Finland1910
Caroline Engstrand-RosenJönköping, Sweden1887
Kaare ErgaDale, Sandnes, Norway1952
Magne ErgaSandnes, Rogaland, Norway1949
Eric G. EricsonGöteborg, Sweden1923
George EricssonEskilstuna, Sweden1926
Helga C. EricssonLångaryd, Sweden1927
Lennard C. EricssonAker Styckebruk, Sweden1927
Ellen EricksonVännäs, Sweden1894
Gustaf A. EricksonBon, Sweden1906
Raymond Andreas EriksenFedje, Norway1965
Alma B. ErikssonKungsör, Sweden1903
Anna Margit ErikssonNyhamn, Medelpad, Sweden1923
Ernst Richard ErikssonAlnön, Sweden1914
Jacob & Selma ErikssonHällastrom, Sweden1903
Peder Martin EvensenNord-Trøndelag, Norway1885
Marie EvensonKragerø, Norway1919
Johan Torgrim FarstadLepsøy, Norway1955
Arne Magnus FerkingstadKarmøy, Norway1930
Olav & Ellen FerkingstadKarmøy, Norway1948
Ivar Fjaerestad FamilySævereid i Fusa, Norway1955
Oluf Ole Edward FladmarkKristiansund, Norway1913
Ragnvald FlakstadRena, Norway1900
Agnar & Aase FlinkGlomfjord, Norway1959
Signy Flem FloatheFlem, Ålesund, Norway1938
Bernhoff/Ellen FlåhammerFrøya, Norway1929
Lars & Sigurd FlåhammerFrøya, Norway1929
Beate Kaldhstr FolkestadNorddal, M & R, Norway1929
Nils Gerhrdsen FolkestadFolkestad, S & F, Norway1921
Tjøstel & Thorø FosbergLom, Norway1904
Ole Pederson FossenVinstra, Norway1869
Laura Vatn FrantzvagKristiansund, Norway1912
Olaf Olsen FrantzvagAverøya, Norway1911
Frithiof A. FredrikssonNybro, Sweden1900
Amalie FriestadKleppe, Norway1872
Erick & Marian FurroSunndal/Siljan, Norway1886
Odd Roar GalschiødtHarstad, Norway1954
Severin Alfred GangmarkMosjoen, Vefsen, Norway1901
Sissel GassertBø i Vesterålen, Norway1968
Thorsten Olsen GauksheimSelbjørn Island, Norway1885
Gudni/Anna Elin GestssonLanganesi/Ordr, Iceland1887
Hildur Edlund GidlundNorrelvsjö, Sweden1923
John Hilmar GidlundLandsjö, Sweden1896
Søren GimmestadGloppen, Norway1908
Henrik Magnus GjerthsenStøren, Norway1881
Karen Johanne GjølmeTrondheim, Norway1956
Kåre & Aase GjølmesliGlomfjord, Norway1957
Nias & Anna GlasøBeitstad, Norway1873
Hans GodskesenS. Sejerslev, Denmark1885
Jacob L. GorderEidsvoll, Norway1870
Anders H. Gorud FamilyHokksund, Norway1928
Jensine Korsand GrandeSmøla, Nordmøre, Norway1894
Odin Parelius GrandeVerran, N. Trond, Norway1898
Oline Olausdatter GrandeMosvik, N. Trond, Norway1890
Ove GreenÅmot på Modum, Norway1928
Olaf Nicolai GressetAure, Norway1912
Pieter GressethAure, Norway1887
Guðmundur/Elín GuðbransonReykjavik, Iceland1902
Karl GuddalKvinnherad, Norway1949
Liv Haugland GuddalKvinnherad, Norway1957
Alf GǖldahlStrømmen, Norway1954
Sigurd John GuldjordMosjøen, Nordlnd, Norway1905
Jens Andreas GullstadDønna, Nordland, Norway1902
Christian GundersonBø, Telemark, Norway1885
C. Matilda GustafsonSmåland, Sweden1891
Karin Barbro GustafssonHögsäter, Dalsl., Sweden1956
The Wm. Haagensen FamilyFlakstd, Lofoten, Norway1937
Arne HabostadStranda, Norway1929
Magne HagenLyngdal, Norway1954
Olaf A. HagenRissa, Norway1926
Capt. Sigurd HagenLurøy, Norway1899
Njaal John HageselleGjerdsvika, Norway1948
Carina HalgrenPiteå, Sweden1986
Johanne Aarseth HallSæbø, Norway1910
Rasmus (Hole) HallHole, Norway1909
Guttorm Anskar HalsenNamsos, Norway1916
Halvor Halvorson-HoelKristiansund, Norway1887
Britt Elisabet HanebergEskilstuna, Sweden1965
Kirsti Elisabet HanebergEskilstuna, Sweden1965
Lars Gustav HanebergEskilstuna, Sweden1965
Kari HannevoldAskim, Norway1958
Esther HansenHedrum, Norway1950
Hans & Anetta HansenTunsberg, Norway1890
Harald HansenTjølling, Norway1941
Harold Julien HansenFredrikstad, Norway1915
Trine Tobine HansenBorhaug, Lista, Norway1902
Gulbrand Hanson & FamilyEidskog, Hedmark, Norway1904
Johanna HansonMora, Sweden1906
Áslaug HaraldsdóttirReykjavik, Iceland1980
Enga Kjelstrup HaroldsonVærnes, Stjørdal, Norway1872
Erik Lunde HaroldsonNørstelia, Norway1866
Rakel Tystad HaugeGloppen, Norway1891
Søren Monsen HaugeGloppen, Norway1876
Anna Kristín HauksdóttirAkureyri, Iceland1958
Carl Olaf Hedeen (Hedin)Sölvesborg, Sweden1901
Gunnar Vallentin HedinSölvesborg, Sweden1927

Stone 4, Plaque A

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Ingvald Marius HeggemKristiansund, Norway1906
Ellen Anna HeggemsnesBøfjorden, Norway1909
Olaf Arthur M. HeiaOslo, Norway1912
Klara Landaas HellevangBergen, Norway1902
Samuel HellevangFørde, Norway1902
Caroline HendersonDalarna, Sweden1868
Maja Jannsen HendersonGitterdrågen, Sweden1868
Sig HendricksSykkylven, Norway1930
Helen Anne HendricksonBergen, Norway1923
Mathilda HendricksonForvika, Norway1903
Peter Martin HendricksonForvika, Norway1891
Embrik Torleiv HensrudeHemsedal, Norway1870
Herman K. HermansenHolsted, Denmark1902
Helga Stavenes HerridgeStavenesli, Norway1912
Marie Aslaksen HestadHeslevik, Høvåg, Norway1931
Doris Riple HetlandOsterøy, Norway1953
John HilleVaksdal, Norway1926
Marie Stavenes HilleStavenesli, Norway1926
Birgitta HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Guðbjörg HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Guðmundur HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Judith HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Sigurður HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Þuréður HjaltsonReykjavék, Iceland1952
Evert Lars HjortenBergsøya, Norway1903
Hans P. HoddevikStadlandet, Norway1927
Judith M. HoddevikRognaldsvåg, Norway1940
Kristena Årsvld HoddevikÅrsvold, Sandnes, Norway1947
Mathis Johan HoddevikStadlandet, Norway1951
John Kristian HoffmannVinding, Denmark1949
Maja Thomsen HoffmannMou, Denmark1961
Klara (Sörtun) HofstadEikefjord, Norway1929
Alex HolmHoutskar, Finland1900
Sigurd & Mattea HolmRomdsdal, Norway1927
Marion & Johan HoplandBergen, Norway1966
Thor, Lisa & Ole HoplandBergen, Norway1966
Olav HovikKristiansund, Norway1926
Tordis Hansen HovikStavanger, Norway1949
Nils Oskar HolmqvistRoknäs, Sweden1929

Stone 4, Plaque B

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Kristina Dahlberg HurlenLeksand, Dalarna, Sweden1918
Peter J. Tomassen HurlenToregard, Hildre, Norway1925
Thorvald HurlenÅlesund, Norway1930
Aase HviidOslo, Norway1924
Lydia HyrynkangasLiminka, Finland1892
Preben Høegh-ChristensenKøbenhavn, Denmark1948
Ruth Høegh-ChristensenKøbenhavn, Denmark1948
Hans Robert HågbrandtGöteborg, Sweden1972
Eric HåkanssonHemsjö, Sweden1928
Sven Ingemar HällgrenLillpite, Sweden1926
Anton Ingebrigtsen & FamÅlesund, Norway1947
Robert IngmanHalmstad, Sweden1988
Roar Leif IrgensTrondheim, Norway1950
Gudmund IversenTrondheim, Norway1958
Oliver & Sydney IversenNorway1941
Oscar & Alma IversenNorway1923
Emil Isack JacksonYlistaro, Finland1900
Alexander Jacob JacobsenLista, Norway1902
Else JacobsenOnsøy, Norway1946
Harry Jacob JacobsenOnsøy, Norway1946
Olga Stuestall JacobsenLyngdal, Norway1909
Soren JacobsenMandal, Norway1902
William Ludwig JacobsenÅg i Meløy, Norway1921
Chris L. JacobsonÅlborg, Denmark1886
Gudrun Olson JacobsonBodø, Norway1913
Paul Emil JacobsonBodø, Norway1909
Lars Bernt JangaardValderøy, Norway1939
Alfred Johan JangardValderøy, Norway1921
Karen Marie JansenNesttun, Bergen, Norway1916
Jakobia JensdatterStamnes, Norway1883
Marinus JensenGlesborg, Denmark1913
Jens Soren JensenDenmark1882
John Olai JensenMålselv, Troms, Norway1907
Karen Kirsten JensenDenmark1882
Martha & Anne JensenMålselv, Troms, Norway1926
Tor JernuddStockholm, Sweden1976
Tobias JerstadKvinesdal, Norway1898
María JóhannesdóttirLjósavatn, Iceland1889
Elias JohannessenSkålvik-Bergen, Norway1909
Albin Karsten JohansenSør-Lenangen, Norway1922
Julius Johan JohansenRognan, Norway1923
Othilie Helene JohansenSandefjord, Norway1911
Anne Johanson TomalinSandstrand, Norway1927
Astrid Johanson OlsenSandstrand, Norway1929
Freda Merentse JohansonSandstrand, Norway1927
Hilberg & Magda JohansonSandstrand, Norway1927
Ingvalda Nellie JohansonSandstrand, Norway1927
Eva & Lars JohanssonHelsingborg, Sweden1983
Axel JohnsonMalmö, Sweden1898
Berit JohnsonDalarna, Sweden1881
Gust JohnsonÖstra Karup, Sweden1889
Inge E. Eiriksson JohnsonReykjavik, Iceland1941
Martin F. JohnsonÖland, Sweden1893
Zophonias B. JohnsonÞingeyjarsýsla, Iceland1885
Bodil Bak JonesLillerød, Denmark1964
Knut Eric JorgensonMalmö, Sweden1903
Werner JunglovKøbenhavn, Denmark1946
Katarina A.M. JunellHaparanda, Sweden2000
Ingvar JóhannssonReykjavík, Iceland1962
Lars Johan JøsvoldTresfjord, Norway1924
Salve Andres KaalandBjelland, Norway1904
Edward KackMalmö, Sweden1903
Mathias Olsen KaldorØyer, Norway1869
Bjorg Perdy KaldestadEllingsøy, Norway1928
Cory Arvid KaldestadSunde, Norway1941
Johanna Lareen KaldestadKaldestad, Norway1937
Karl Johannes KaldestadKaldestad, Norway1937
Knut KaldestadKaldestad, Norway1927
Leif Jarl KaldestadMolde, Norway1950
Karl Gustaf KarlsonSvarteborg, Sweden1924
Ingrid & Björn KarlssonStockholm, Sweden1968
Lilly N. E. KarlssonSmåland, Sweden1920
Hannah KåterudFlå, Hallingdal, Norway1904
Mari-Ann Stoltz KindBorkenes, Norway1959
Anders Larsen KittilsbyNorderhov, Norway1851
LivAnne Boveng KittilsbyLarvik, Norway1947
Mari Klev KittilsbyKleiv, Eggedal, Norway1880
Ole Olsen KittilsbyKittilsby Gård, Norway1880
Arne Mindor KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Gerda Lovise KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Marie Johanne KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Martinus Johan KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Nikoline Johane KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Petter Arthur KjempholSykkylven, Norway1928
Peter John KlokstadLesja, Norway1909
Gunnborg Brosten KnudsenStavanger, Norway1928
Nick KnudsonKristiania, Norway1891
Asbjörg Petra KobbevikSelje, Norway1948
Hilja E. KobbevikOulu, Finland1948
Ingrid Kobbevik-GeorgsonHakallestrand, Norway1930
Kjartan Arnold KobbevikHakallestrand, Norway1938
Richard Olav KobbevikHakallestrand, Norway1926
Helen KolbeinsenKopervik, Karmøy, Norway1908
Martha K. KolbeinsenKarmøy, Norway1903
Osmund KolbeinsenKopervik, Karmøy, Norway1924
Marit Olsdtr KorssjøenRøros, Norway1880
Sirurður/Kristín KrakssonÖxará/Axnardal, Iceland1878
Anne M. Nilsen KreidlerDrammen, Norway1969
Tor, Lisbeth KristiansenTrondheim/Asker, Norway1968
Malene Håkegård KulbergRøros, Norway1880
Ole Pedersen KulbergRøros, Norway1880
Eli Rivenes KvammeKvamme, Haus, Norway1923
Johannes O. KvammeKvamme, Haus, Norway1923
Gunder KvandeTrondheim, Norway1910
Roald KverndalTvedestrand, Norway1961
Ivar, Agnes Kvernmo & FamKvernmo, Rana, Norway1952
Elaine KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Frances KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Holger KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Josephine KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Lorraine KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Myrtle KvinneslandHaugesund, Norway1926
Bo & Ulla KördelEskilstuna, Sweden1964
John G. Olsson LagerquistNedre Heden, Ål, Sweden1898
Lena Persson LagerquistNedre Heden, Ål, Sweden1892
Lovise Andreasdtr LangeLange i Vistdal, Norway1899
Guri & Andreas LangumDrammen, Norway1853
Anton Ingvald LarsenTrondheim, Norway1953

Stone 5

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Malene Håkegård KulbergRøros, Norway1880
Ole Pedersen KulbergRøros, Norway1880
Eli Rivenes KvammeKvamme, Haus, Norway1923
Johannes O. KvammeKvamme, Haus, Norway1923
Gunder KvandeTrondheim, Norway1910
Roald KverndalTvedestrand, Norway1961
Ivar, Agnes Kvernmo & FamKvernmo, Rana, Norway1952
Bo & Ulla KördelEskilstuna, Sweden1964
Lovise Andreasdtr LangeLange i Vistdal, Norway1899
Guri & Andreas LangumDrammen, Norway1853
Anton Ingvald LarsenTrondheim, Norway1953
Elias LarsenVigmostad, Norway1912
Elisabeth LarsenBergen, Norway1925
Hans A. & Anna H. LarsenFredrikstad, Norway1910
Inger Wilhelmina LarsenFredrikstad, Norway1910
Marie Sivertsen LarsenEgersund, Norway1902
Martin LarsenHatfjelldal, Norway1881
Ivar, Liva, Lennart LarsonHara, Jämtland, Sweden1929
Johan Frederick LarsonGnesta, Sweden1888
Krysty Severina LarsonMalmö, Sweden1893
Lars & Malena LarsonFlatestøl, Moi, Norway1850
Ragna Julie LarsonNittedal, Norway1907
Ingrid M. LarssonFrösön, Sweden1972
Martin Karl LarssonOdensvi, Köping, Sweden1957
Sven-Lasse LassenBåstad, Sweden1957
Eva & Gro Marit LeierAnkenes, Narvik, Norway1949
Harald & Margrethe LeierAnkenes, Narvik, Norway1949
Olaf G. & Frieda LelandBulken, Norway1908
Berit LethLøgstør, Denmark1967
Nils Thomas Olsen LiasetÅlesund, Norway1907
Margaret Eivor LidbergIdala, Halland, Sweden1959
Hilda Andersson LindahlÖsthammar, Sweden1901
John Oscar LindahlBoden, Norrbotten, Sweden1900
Victor Angelbret LindahlNordmaling, Sweden1922
John LinvogTustna, Norway1910
Olga Ashland LinvogHaugesund, Norway1910
Tordis Sortun LinvogEikefjord, Norway1929
Jonas (John) Joakim LoeSortland, Norway1927
Kenneth S. Longaker Sr.Karmøy, Norway1945
Borghild E. LorentzenNarvik, Norway1907
Conrad Lauritz LorentzenStamsund, Norway1905
Egil Oyvin LorentzenBardu, Norway1907
Gurine Marie B. LorentzenBardu, Norway1907
Anne L. LorgenÅlesund, Norway1961
Svenn Kristian LovlieTrondhjem, Norway1957
Gudrun LudvigsenHinna, Rogaland, Norway1947
Sverre J. LudvigsenHinna, Rogaland, Norway1950
Gust LundSweden1890
Chris Johnson LundaasTynset, Norway1867
Olav Trygve LundeBergen, Norway1946
Marie Schjelderup LundliRøvik, Norway1950
Nils Kristian LundliFauske, Norway1929
Amalie Sophia LyngeThisted, Denmark1919
Lars Kristian LyngeThisted, Denmark1919
Sverre & Signe LysholLofoten/Trondhm, Norway1921
Isak K.T. LystadKristiansund, Norway1924
Jane Marie Hals LystadHals på Tustna, Norway1902
Martha M. LøkkeGodalen, Norway1888
Gunnleiv LøklingholmSkudenes, Karmøy, Norway1965
Rønnaug J. LøklingholmOltedal, Gjesdal, Norway1965
Ole Fredriksen LøsethRindal, Norway1870
Minnie MagnusonGilberga, Sweden1903
Jón MagnússonMýrosýsla, Iceland1913
Martin J. (Mæleng) MalengTromsø, Norway1888
Hjalmar Peder MathisenLurøy, Helgeland, Norway1924
Johanna Olea MathisenLurøy, Helgeland, Norway1929
Konstanse M.A. MathisenVærøy, Lofoten, Norway1906
Diann Huld McDonnellTurku, Finland1937
Pal/Lily/Birgt/Eva MeyerCopenhagen, Denmark1946
Kaare Toralf MikkelsenKarmöy, Norway1953
Gyri Evenson MoenEtnedal, Norway1868
Arthur & Ellen MolvikØrnes, Norway1954
Halton Molvik MolvikRødøy, Norway1948
Carl Hjalmer MorkÖrebro, Sweden1905
Helena Nordström MorkLuleå, Norbotten, Sweden1928
Ola Martinus MorkVolda, Sunnmøre, Norway1928
John Stavenes MunsenStavenesli, Norway1905
Karen Lien MuriteiglokenHundorp, Norway1906
E. Gustav Ragner MurkÖrebro, Sweden1910
Lola Murk GraceyStockholm, Sweden1932
Martin Eric MyhreAurdal i Valdres, Norway1892
Lisbeth Reumert NaberGentofte, Denmark1955
Amanda Træland NakkerudLyngdal, Norway1923
Ivar L. NassetNesse, Lærdal, Norway1894
Julius Andreas NelsenVejle, Denmark1903
Chris NelsonStangvik, Norway1889
Einar Rudolf NelsonKristiania, Norway1912
Hans & Helga NelsonNorway & Finland1899
Harold Cornelius NelsonLangevåg, Norway1905
Nels G. (Nielsen) NelsonOdense, Denmark1889
Nels Gottfrid NelsonTorsby, Värmland, Sweden1903
Sigrid Hoem NelsonTingvoll, Norway1901
Turid Tharaldsen NelsonOslo, Norway1954
Gust Jacob NergaardKvæfjord, Norway1909
Johan Vilhelm NeslandLofoten, Norway1907
Laura Danielsen NeslandTjongsfjord, Norway1920
Alf Nikolai NessNaustdal, Norway1926
Alma Sandal NessJølster, Norway1952
Marcus NessLofoten, Norway1920
Thore A. NessSkutvik, Hamarøy, Norway1949
Kaspar & Amanda NessetSunnmøre, Norway1929
Jacob NielsenStavanger, Norway1870
Jan & Aud Nielsen & SonsKristiansund N., Norway1954
Leif Goffeng NielsenBærum, Norway1958
Niels Christian NielsenBærum, Norway1958
Nathanael NilsenÅlesund, Norway1913
Hilma NilssonHästveda, Sweden1894
Louis NilssonVärmland, Sweden1877
Lilly Antonia NorbergÖverluleå, Sweden1926
Valborg Linnea NorbergRosberg, Vidsel, Sweden1930
Axel & Petra NordLillehammer, Norway1903
Peter, Ole, Carl NordbyHønefoss, Norway1881
Carl Johan NordstromStockholm, Sweden1885
Magnus NordstromJärbo, Dalsland, Sweden1882
E. Konrad NygaardStamsund, Norway1947
Hjordis NygaardStamsund, Norway1912
Syvert OaklandKragerø, Norway1901
Elis Holger OakleyHögsbo, Gävle, Sweden1924
Dagmar O’BrienFalun, Sweden1965
Fred ÓlafsonReykjavik, Iceland1908
Christina OldsdotterVärmland, Sweden1877
Hans OlofssonBromölla, Skåne, Sweden1967

Stone 6, Plaque A

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Alf Nikolai NessNaustdal, Norway1926
Alma Sandal NessJølster, Norway1952
Marcus NessLofoten, Norway1920
Thore A. NessSkutvik, Hamarøy, Norway1949
Kaspar & Amanda NessetSunnmøre, Norway1929
Jacob NielsenStavanger, Norway1870
Jan & Aud Nielsen & SonsKristiansund N., Norway1954
Leif Goffeng NielsenBærum, Norway1958
Niels Christian NielsenBærum, Norway1958
Nathanael NilsenÅlesund, Norway1913
Albert Angel E. NilsonVesterålen, Norway1903
Hilma NilssonHästveda, Sweden1894
Louis NilssonVärmland, Sweden1877
Lilly Antonia NorbergÖverluleå, Sweden1926
Valborg Linnea NorbergRosberg, Vidsel, Sweden1930
Axel & Petra NordLillehammer, Norway1903
Anny Lunde NordangerBergen, Norway1948
Einar NordangerBergen, Norway1949
Gustav Rudolf NordbladGoteborg, Sweden1924
Peter, Ole, Carl NordbyHønefoss, Norway1881
Gunnar Knute NordlundLuleå, Sweden1910
Ole Olsen NordnessNordnes, Sogndal, Norway1874
Carl Johan NordstromStockholm, Sweden1885
Magnus NordstromJärbo, Dalsland, Sweden1882
E. Konrad NygaardStamsund, Norway1947
Hjordis NygaardStamsund, Norway1912
Sanna Karolina NylundMunsala, Finland1922
Martin O. NysetherOppdal, Norway1892
Syvert OaklandKragerø, Norway1901
Elis Holger OakleyHögsbo, Gävle, Sweden1924
Dagmar O’BrienFalun, Sweden1965
Olaf J. OdegaardRødenes, Norway1951
Sigurd & Else OdegaardRødenes/Trondhm, Norway1953
Mary Kathrin OkerblomHelsingland, Sweden1905
Salome ÓlafdóttirMúla Gufudalsv, Iceland1911
Fred ÓlafsonReykjavik, Iceland1908
Christina OldsdotterVärmland, Sweden1877
Hans OlofssonBromölla, Skåne, Sweden1967
Anne Emelia OlsenKvinesdal, Norway1956
Christopher G. OlsenKristiansund N., Norway1903
Jenny Ovidia OlsenFiksdal, Romsdal, Norway1923
John O. OlsenKjønsvik, Hemne, Norway1923
Ole Christensen OlsenByneset, Norway1892
Thorkild Bernhard OlsenKristiansand, Norway1903
John & Jonetta OlsoeOlsøy & Haugen, Norway1925
Eric OlsonStavanger, Norway1899
Marianne OlsonGödestd, Varberg, Sweden1963
August Fridolf OlssonEd, Dalsland, Sweden1957
Jenny Ingeborg OlssonEd, Dalsland, Sweden1957
Olof Kenneth OlssonEd, Dalsland, Sweden1957
Samuel Friborn OlssonEd, Dalsland, Sweden1957
Karl OlsøyRissa, Norway1952
Magnhild Haugen OlsøyRissa, Norway1952
Desiree Bodin OmdalGideå, Sweden1963
Inger Marie Amalia OmdalGrimstad, Norway1904
Lars Herman OmdalOmdal, Norway1903
J. Emil OrkeSkjold, Norway1905
Gilbert OrmbrekHøydalsmo, Norway1887
Kari Fosberg OrmbrekLom, Norway1890
Axel OsbergVasterbotten, Sweden1912
Hilma (Olson) OsbergJamtland, Sweden1905
Inger (Fragodt) OsbergOslo, Norway1952
Boris & Anni OsterbackÖvermark, Finland1961
Einar OsterhaugHamar, Norway1909
Odeanna Amanda OsterlundÅland, Finland1914
Carl Iver OstromVigge, Jamtland, Sweden1927
Marcus OtnesKristiansund N., Norway1900
Anna OtterstadMassfjord, Norway1893
Torkjell Ingmar OveraaSykkylven, Norway1946
Nils Geord Overbo ØvrebøØvrebø Marvik, Norway1912
Ole Thos Overby ØvrebøØvrebø Marvik, Norway1911
Knute P. A. OvregaardSyvde, Norway1893
Albert Christopher OwesSarpsborg, Norway1888
Emilie OwesSarpsborg, Norway1888
Inga OyeMelhus, Trondheim, Norway1902
Rigmor Thoresen ParsonsSauda, Norway1947
Eva Margareta PavoniGöteborg, Sweden1972
Valter PavoniGöteborg, Sweden1988
Einar PedersenBø i Vesterålen, Norway1928
Herbjorg PedersenEikefjord, Norway1929
Ingeborg PedersenBø i Vesterålen, Norway1928
Paul Marius PedersenBø i Vesterålen, Norway1928
Reinholdt PedersenBø i Vesterålen, Norway1928
Anders Sigfrid PerssonHönsinge, Skåne, Sweden1928
Bodil Madsen PetersenPjedsted, Denmark1893
Jensine M. PetersenRibe, Jylland, Denmark1885
Niels PetersenStore Rise, Ærø, Denmark1891
Alida Knudsen PetersonØksnes, Vesterål, Norway1893
Hans Albert PetersonØksnes, Vesterål, Norway1893
Jenny & Peter PetersonSweden1912
Jens & Olga PetersonHerføl, Norway1912
Aagot Hagevik PettersenTrondheim, Norway1958
Dagfinn Egil PettersenTrondheim, Norway1948
Hilding Ivar PihlLuleå, Sweden1926
Hildur Anderson PihlLuleå, Sweden1926
James PolsonFöllinge, Sweden1871
Frank Arvid PortinJakobstad, Sweden1923
Ansgar E. Pors & FamilySenja Troms, Norway1950
Severin F. Dick RaaumLillehammer, Norway1952
Sigurlaug RafnsdóttirReykjavik, Iceland1900
Einar Arnold RanheimTrondheim, Norway1927
Anne Ellevsdtr RamstadSigdal, Norway1885
John Nelson RamstadBergen, Norway1887
Astor Gustaf RaskGöteborg, Sweden1960
Solveig Birgitta RaskStockholm, Sweden1963
Hjalmar Sakarias RatheOppdal, Norway1911
Anna ReinholdtsenMyre, Vesterålen, Norway1947
Ivar S. ReinholdtsenMyre, Vesterålen, Norway1947
Regnor A. ReinholdtsenMyre, Vesterålen, Norway1947
Andrew RenandoMunkedal, Sweden1888
Bengt Olof Klas RichterStockholm, Sweden1948
Josephine RiksheimSykkylven, Norway1907
Knut K. RiksheimSykkylven, Norway1957
Magnus Hansen RingstadBø i Vesterålen, Norway1915
Andrew Anderson RioVoss, Norway1892
Marianne Aaro RobertsBergen, Norway1950
Elsie Mabel RocknessMoi, Kvinesdal, Norway1947
Nels Peder RocknessMehus, Norway1903
Olaf Ingvald RocknessBorkenes, Norway1928
Severine By RocknessOrkdal Valley, Norway1906
Arthur Oscar RorvikVigra, Ålesund, Norway1929
Amanda Karolina RoosUndersåker, Sweden1905
Bo Christian RoosBergshamra, Sweden1884
Osa E. Rossland AskSunnhordland, Norway1958
Oskar K. RosslandSunnhordland, Norway1927
Lars O. RoslienLillehammer, Norway1870
Anna Norvaag RoswickSkutvik, Norway1921
Conrad Røsvik-RoswickSkutvik, Norway1911
Eric Linus RuteSunderbyn, Sweden1907
Betsy Marie RuudFredrikstad, Norway1892
Olav RuudOslo, Norway1939
Randi RuudOslo, Norway1940
Halvor Olimb RyanRoa, Norway1949
Odlaug RygmyrKristiansund, Norway1948
Leonhard Torvaldsen RøedTjøme, Norway1906
Martha Margit Hagen RøedHamar (Stange), Norway1906
Trygve RønnebergStavanger, Norway1905
Petter Kristian RøsbergÅlesund/Kleive, Norway1946
Alfred & Margrete SagenSør-Trondelag, Norway1924
Millie Stefanssen SagenLenvik, Tromsø Norway1911
Nils Ingvold SagenSør-Trøndelag, Norway1912
Halvor O. SagengTynset, Norway1878
Inger Karin SaltonstallSykkylven, Norway1966
Adolph Martin SamuelsenKaade, Lista, Norway1898
Kristjan SamuelsonDalasýsla, Iceland1878
Albert Karsten SandaasKristiania, Norway1906
Anna Bjerke SandaasKristiania, Norway1906
Christian SandaasKristiania, Norway1906
Olga Marie SandersenKristiania (Oslo), Norway1903
Alida SandvigTau, Stavanger, Norway1906
G. Nicoline Jensen SaterAusterheim, Norway1929
Ole Bernard SaterAusterheim, Norway1907
Malene Straume SatherVågstranda, Norway1910
Paul P. SatherAukra, Norway1911
Rolf SchaadOslo, Norway1949
Monica SchillingGöteborg, Sweden1963
Lillian Pettersen ScottTrondheim, Norway1929

Stone 6, Plaque B

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Berthe Aure SellereitSykkylven, Norway1955
Capt. John A. SellereitBjorke, Norway1910
Louise Jensen SellereitSykkylven, Norway1907
Johan Hilmer SettermanHögsäter, Sweden1909
Andrew SeversenStavanger, Norway1940
Liv Johansen SheldenNesna, Norway1948
John August SigurdsonStykkisholmur, Iceland1910
Olga Strmsheim SigurdsonSpjelkavik, Norway1922
Guðríður SigurðardóttirReykjavik, Iceland1953
Kauko Johannes SillanpääIsokyrö, Finland1962
Robert Magnus SimensenMoss, Østfold, Norway1926
Berit Karin SjongÅlesund, Norway1947
John Kaspar SjongSykkylven, Norway1960
Hans SjøbøenSjøbøen, Os, Norway1890
Aase Svendsen SkaftunOdda, Norway1949
Jonne SkaftunOdda, Norway1949
Lise SkaftunOdda, Norway1949
Rolf SkaftunOsterøy, Norway1949
John SkarØyer, Norway1893
Elling J. Martinus SkaretLauvstad, Norway1904
Ole M. Skaugrud FamilyHov i Land, Norway1947
Conrad August SkinloeStarheim, Nordfj, Norway1902
Helge Christensen SkinloeStarheim, Nordfj, Norway1892
Kjersti Dale SkinnerSamnanger, Norway1949
Johannes SkjælverKirkenær, Norway1880
Henry Scott SkotheimsvikKristiansund, Norway1929
Jan SkugstadStavanger, Norway1947
Karl K & Eli SkugstadStavanger, Norway1947
Asta SlevelandOslo, Norway1947
Egil Ingar SlevelandEgersund, Norway1941
Edward Staaf SmithVasa, Finland1889
Erik SmithCopenhagen, Denmark1972
Hanna Carlson SmithNarpes, Finland1903
AslaugBorg Sortun-BaumanEikefjord, Norway1929
Einar Otto SortunEikefjord, Norway1929
Henrik Olav SortunEikefjord, Norway1929
Hulda Sortun NessEikefjord, Norway1929
Kjellaug Sortun-PozziEikefjord, Norway1929
Klara Sörtun HofstadEikefjord, Norway1929
Magnhild Sortun PetersonEikefjord, Norway1929
Martin SortunEikefjord, Norway1929
Olianne SortunEikefjord, Norway1929
Solveig B. Sortun BowerEikefjord, Norway1929
Dag Sigurd StaiHakadal, Norway1986
Løvert StamnesBeitstad, Norway1913
Olaf StamnesBeitstad, Norway1924
Peter Julius StamnesBeitstad, Norway1904
Christen Andersen StangOslo, Norway1920
Hedvig A. StangTromsø, Norway1933
Bjarne StangelandSandnes, Norway1954
Kari Oddbjørg StangelandBorhaug, Norway1960
Johannes StangvikStangvik, Norway1914
Martin StangvikStangvik, Norway1923
Susanne Kerstin StarkJönköping, Sweden2004
Jentoft StarupDyrstad, Norway1894
Børge Asbjørn SteinsvikBø i Vesterålen, Norway1991
Ida Sophia StenbergSideby, Finland1900
Bergite Måseide StensvigÅlesund, Norway1909
Bertha Kanutte StensvigÅlesund, Norway1909
Ole Andreas StensvigÅlesund, Norway1909

Stone 7

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Ole Andersen StokkeMeldalsholmen, Norway1907
Ellinor Aarsund StokstadKristiansund N., Norway1957
Per StokstadTrondheim, Norway1957
Peter Johannes StokstadTrondheim, Norway1963
Inga Christina StorboDalarna, Sweden1881
Theodor Pedersen StorboDalarna, Sweden1881
Aage P. StrandBergen, Norway1956
Edwin Hagerup StrandBø i Vesterålen, Norway1923
Henry Benjamin StrandBø i Vesterålen, Norway1923
Nels StrandFagernes, Valdrs, Norway1904
Ragnhild Smaadal StrandBergen, Norway1957
Selma Joanne StrandBø Vesterålen, Norway1922
Thomas StrandÅlesund, Norway1923
Gunnar Jonas StrandinKarlstad, Sweden1929
Karl & Margit StrandinGöteborg, Sweden1928
Strandrud Family StrandrudGård, Norway1881
Fred StromRagunda, Sweden1911
Gudrun Helene StrommeBodø, Salten, Norway1918
Peter Dennis StrongNorrköping, Sweden1952
Minnie Tangen StrumRisør, Norway1913
Carl Johan StuestallLyngdal, Norway1913
Aase O. StrømAadland Brandsfjord, Norway1947
Alf Ingvald StrømBrandsfjord, Norway1923
Aslaug By StrømBrandsfjord, Norway1947
Oddny K. Strøm JohnstonBrandsfjord, Norway1947
Arnold SundTrondheim, Norway1924
Ditleif Werner SundJøssund, Norway1947
Jenny M. Stavenes SundStavenesli, Norway1926
Karen I. Berre SundJøssund, Norway1947
Otto Arthur SundJøssund, Norway1927
Richard K. SundbergKräckling, Närke, Sweden1920
Erik Albin SundholmSundsvall, Sweden1891
Clifford P.A. SundquistUndersåker, Sweden1924
Gustav Eric J. SundquistUndersåker, Sweden1924
John Leonard SundquistSoklt/Nykarlby, Finland1890
John SundquistUndersåker, Sweden1924
Mabel SundquistUndersåker, Sweden1924
Signe Norberg SundquistUndersåker, Sweden1924
Bernhard Olaus SvardalSvardal, Norway1923
Betty Amelia SvedlundÖstersund, Sweden1909
Ingeborg C. SvedlundÖstersund, Sweden1909
Nils Olaf SvedlundÖstersund, Sweden1909
Sverre Emanual SvendsenØstre Aker, Norway1906
Olaf Andreas SvenslidEidsvaag, Norway1909
Einar SvenssonVadheim, Norway1957
Gottfrid (Fred) SvenssonDalsland, Sweden1900
Richard Bertil SvenssonStockholm, Sweden1961
Signe Sofia SvenssonMalmö, Sweden1923
Bert T. SwansonTrensum Blekinge, Sweden1911
Cary K. SwasandStrandebarm, Norway1957
Henry SwasandStrandebarm, Norway1952
Hildur SwasandStrandebarm, Norway1957
Svanhild SwasandStrandebarm, Norway1957
Bendik Jakobsen SystadHyllestad, Norway1909
Kristoffer J. SystadHyllestad, Norway1914
Solveig Magdalene SætherTrondheim, Norway1910
Anders Hansen TangenRisør, Norway1913
Kathrine TangenRisør, Norway1913
Finn Roar TeigenSteinkjer, Norway1958
John Johnson TeigenTrondheim, Norway1884
Mons P. TeigenVoss, Norway1880
John O. TennesenÅlesund, Norway1924
Ole & Lena TennesenFarsund/Ålesund, Norway1905
Johan Markusen ThompsonSkår, Karmøy, Norway1887
Ole Ivar ThorsenAure, Norway1900
Kerstin ThunbergMalungsfors, Sweden1902
Nils ThunbergMalungsfors, Sweden1902
Arne Willy ThøgersenFredrikstad, Norway1967
Lillian Marie ThøgersenOnsøy, Norway1946
Mary Borghild TingstadOslo, Norway1909
Hilkka L. ToivolaPori, Finland1961
Toivo V. ToivolaNurmes, Finland1961
Charlotte TollacksonMandal, Norway1912
Krist TollacksonMandal, Norway1912
Martina TolstadTrondheim, Norway1867
Jan TomtaHurdal, Norway1958
Atle TonningStryn Nordfjord, Norway1960
Per-Helge TonningStryn, Norway1953
Hadley Norfred TonsethFrøya, Norway1925
Haldor ToresonUlnes, Valdres, Norway1910
Margit Rudlong ToresonUlnes, Valdres, Norway1908
Jørgen Olgar TorgersenValderøy, Norway1962
Rannveig Helga TorgersenVegsund, Ålesund, Norway1962
John Torgerson FamilyHjartdal, Norway1892
Andrew Torland (Tørlen)Ålesund, Norway1923
Peder TrettevikFlora, Norway1893
Inge Tryggestad TrigstadHellesylt, Norway1921
Olga Hellesylt TrigstadHellesylt, Norway1940
Oline A. TrælandAlversund, Norway1911
Terry Olsen TveitTveit, Norway1930
John R. UdeenTyngsjo, Dalarna, Sweden1911
Ragnar UllandKongsberg, Norway1951
Arne UndemUndheim, Norway1948
Karl Oskar UtterströmKopparnäs, Sweden1923
Berit Molvik VassdalLaksevåg, Norway1950
Thomas Olai VassdalBergen, Norway1950
Atle & Endre VekaBrumunddal, Norway1995
Leiv VikingstadKarmøy, Norway1952
Ida M. Andersdr VikströmLillbro/Kronoby, Finland1893
Halldor VivatsonEyrarbakki, Iceland1883
Jon Egil VoierHaugesund, Norway1952
Vera Thorborg VossCopenhagen, Denmark1923
Wilhelm VossEsbjerg, Denmark1921
Birgitta & Gunnar WallinStockholm, Sweden1967
Knute N. WangensteenVang i Valdres, Norway1916
Lester Christian WarnerMariannelund, Sweden1919
Harris Taylor WebergSandefjord, Norway1912
Anne Kathrine WendelboGjerpen, Telem., Norway1922
Marit Johansdattr WestadSekken, Romsdal, Norway1910
Jan-Örjan Z. WesterlundRossön, Jämtland, Sweden1963
Einar Magnússon WestfordSaurbæ, Iceland1883
Jacob Einarsson WestfordSaurbæ, Iceland1884
Kristín J. WestfordSaurbæ, Iceland1884
Laila Ritter WillangerBergen, Norway1954
Violet WillangerOslo, Norway1954
Walter Sindre WillangerLødingen, Norway1954
Adolph WillerLevanger, Norway1870
Albert Marinius WingeDrammen, Norway1884
Bertha Ottesen WingeBergen, Norway1893
Finn & Turid WollebekLillehammer/Oslo, Norway1956
Oscar Hilmar WollenStranda, Norway1923
Annemari Hofstad WooTrondheim, Norway1958
Kirsten WysenOslo, Norway1964
Lilleborg L.K. ÅmanMariefred, Sweden1957
Johan Petter ÅströmPiteå, Sweden1905

Stone 8, Plaque A

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Karsten J. TjernagelSveio, Norway1958
Ole Andreas L. TjernagelLien, Norway1856
Judith TjosevigHaugesund, Norway1927
Svend Lynning ToftemarkTvede, Denmark1948
Harri Pekka ToivolaUlvila, Finland1961
Brynjolf TollefsonTromsø, Norway1899
Anne Johanson TomalinSandstrand, Norway1927
Sigurd TommervikIsland of Senja, Norway1906
Johan Arne Hansen TorgetBrønnøysund, Norway1925
Ellie Harang TreeseSurnadal, Norway1933
Kristine L. TrønsdalRindal, Norway1911
Gustava Falquist TurnerSondre Undal, Norway1891
John Jr. & Sissel TusvikLangevåg, Norway1963
John Olav TusvikLangevåg, Norway1963
Nordis Ella TusvikLangevåg, Norway1963
Hanna Rebekka TvedtTrondheim, Norway1889
Hans Kristian TvedtHaugesund, Norway1889
Jorgine M. Olsen TvedtKlongervik, Hitra, Norway1889
Sissel TvedtHana, Sandnes, Norway1960
Reidar Arne TynesSykkylven, Norway1963
Einar Johansen TørklepHolmestrand, Norway1905
Olav H. UllandKongsberg, Norway1937
Nicolai Olufson UlvangUlvangsøy, Norway1912
Peter Nelson UnanderStångsmål, Tving, Sweden1884
Konrad & Emma Aure UriSunnmøre, Norway1928
August Matinpoika UtterJyväskylä, Finland1909
Jenny Lehto UtterMellilä, Finland1915
Gustav & Marit VadsetVadset, Fiksdal, Norway1908
Vesla VadsetSvolvær, Lofoten, Norway1958
Otto Theodor ValaasKirkehavn, Hidra, Norway1905
Bjørn Leo ValdokTjøme, Norway1959
Randi Brynhild ValdokSørarnøy, Norway1959
Kristen Hans VedoVedoya Island, Norway1914
Lars Simon VedvickMaloy, Norway1904
Marian Stensby VedvickElverum, Norway1904
Mons Larsson VelandMyking, Lindås, Norway1926
Bjarne VemoVemöy, Norway1921
Edel (Larsen) VemoÅlesund, Norway1925
Petra E. VestnesVestnes, Norway1924
Erik Engebretsen VeumNes, Hedmark, Norway1883
Anna Inger VikGurskebotne, Norway1955
Gudlaug VikGurskebotne, Norway1951
Daniel VintertunOdda, Hardanger, Norway1956
Målfrid Vik VintertunGol, Hallingdal, Norway1957
Haakon VognildOppdal, Norway1904
Ragna Elida VollandOslo, Norway1873
Olga VossReykjavik, Iceland1923
Peter Nygaard VossEsbjerg, Denmark1897
Jakob Knudsen WaageStavanger, Norway1907
Sverre WaageHaugesund, Norway1962
Klara Rasmussen WalthewÅlesund, Norway1952
Hans K. WarneKarmøy, Norway1925
Lena Malmberg WarneEskilstuna, Sweden1967
Hans Andersson WastmanMedskogen, Sweden1883
Johannes Andreas WatnessBergen, Norway1912
Fridtjof Immanuel WebergOslo, Norway1908
Capt. Andrew WeidingKongsvig, Norway1886
Emilia Larson WesterlundSunne, Sweden1907
Johan Axel WesterlundSingö, Sweden1899
Helga Benson WestfordSeyðisfjorður, Iceland1883
Sveinn WestfordBarðaströnd, Iceland1884
Carl Emanuel WestlundSöderhamn, Sweden1906
Jennie Elida WestlundSmäland, Sweden1899
Hans Börje WestöJakobstad, Finland1946
Anna Brevik WickBergen, Norway1919
John A. WickBergen, Norway1909
Peter Daniel WickSyvd, Sunnmøre, Norway1913
Ruben Johannes WicklundSkelleftea, Sweden1926
Betty R. WicksVeggli, Norway1921
Gustav F. WikstromGefle, Sweden1885
Edvin & Petra WilhelmsenBergen, Norway1964
Claus WindelevNykøbing F., Denmark1966
Bernhard B. WingeDrammen, Norway1884
Charles Edward WoldChristiania, Norway1869
Georgiana Peterson WoldChristiania, Norway1869
Kirsten Endresen WoxlandStavanger, Norway1969
Karen Troest WymanKøbenhavn, Denmark1951
Raiti WærnessVoss, Norway1964
Johan Torbjørn YlvisakerTrondhjem, Norway1868
Carl Danielson YoungLeksand, Sweden1908
Carl Zakarison FamilyOslo, Norway1908
Evangeline Amelia ZinckBalsfjord, Norway1917
Geira ZophoniasdottirReykjavik, Iceland1946
Nils, Hjordis, Per ØdegårdHitra, Norway1951
Ernst Østergaard-JensenBillum, Denmark1961
Edna ÅlanderStockholm, Sweden1910
Guðmunda ÞórarinsdóttirÞingeyjarsýsla, Iceland1914

Stone 8, Plaque B

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Gustaf Leopold RehngrenHalmstad, Sweden1903
Ole & Lena ReinsethSunndal, Norway1881
Ivar ReitenMolde, Norway1952
Knut & Anna RestadLevanger, Norway1903
Ola Mack RoaldFredrikstad, Norway1948
Ellen T. Nylen RonmarkGefle, Sweden1908
Olov RonmarkUmea, Sweden1907
Ejnar RosénArbro, Sweden1926
Merete RustenKongsberg, Norway1998
Jon P. RøenRindal, Norway1910
Geir RøsvikVigra, Norway1958
John Martin RøsvikVigra, Norway1956
Synnøve RøsvikJøvik, Ulsfjord, Norway1958
Jens Sorenson RøynestadKvinesdal, Norway1888
Norman Carsten SabeeSæbøvågon, Radøy, Norway1924
Edvard E. SagenRissa, Trøndelag, Norway1909
Anne Gjertine SagorTrondheim, Norway1915
Ole SahlAal, Hallingdahl, Norway1861
George SakrisonÖrnskoldsvik, Sweden1929
Henry John SalmelaVeteli, Finland1905
Torhild SandaBø, Telemark, Norway1904
Fiina Jokinen SandstromMynamaki, Finland1907
Saulus SandstromSweden1905
Johan SaugenTrondhjem, Norway1881
Lavonne Tørklep SaugenOslo, Norway1948
Anna Valgerda SchevingSáudarkrókur, Iceland1911
Johanne F. SchormannÅarhus, Denmark1888
Laila Olsen SharpeMjølvik, Tromsø, Norway1956
Carl & Martha ShawSæbøvik, Norway1903
Anton SiggstedtGöteborg, Sweden1905
Hans SimonsonHarstad, Norway1907
Leif SingstadLensvik, Norway1929
Andrew Edward SiraSmøla, Norway1924
Svanhild Myrseth SiraKristiansund, Norway1927
Anna Tiberg SjongBognelv, Alta, Norway1923
Ingvar SjongValderøy, Norway1977
Lauritz SjongValderøy, Norway1910
Rolf Olsen SkrindeSkjåk, Norway1903
Nikolai Arnulf SlettebakMoldtustranda, Norway1925
Sigrid Moe SlettenMosjøen, Nordlnd, Norway1928
Alice Bente (Larsen) SmithAllesø, Denmark1988
O. S. SneveOppdal, Norway1870
Hulda Groop Lind SoenekeVasa, Finland1906
John (Hans) A. J. SolbeckSkærbæk, Denmark1924
Severt Johan SolheimRogaland, Norway1889
Signe SolemSelbu, Norway1921
Gunvor S. SommerhaugBodø, Norway1961
Rolf Gunnar SommerhaugBodø, Norway1957
Tulle Sommerhaug LindseyBodø, Norway1955
Elias Petersen SorlieTrondheim, Norway1902
Pauline Dessen SorlieTrondheim, Norway1914
Marianne SorvikTustna, Norway1956
Edwin Waldemar StaafMalax, Finland1928
Anna Nilson StandalHaugesund, Norway1888
Samuel SteinarssonBømlo, Norway1858
Vilhjálmur SteinþórssonHafnarfjörður, Iceland1985
John Johansen StenmoeNord-Trøndelag, Norway1865
John Monson StevensStavenes, Bruvik, Norway1900
Karen Salveson StevensLögevig Sokndal, Norway1903
Kjetil StorakerBamble, Telemark, Norway1998
Ann M. Johansen StoroNesna, Norway1948
Erick StorvikVisnes, Norway1920
Lars & Ragna StorvikStorvik/Brandbu, Norway1907
Carsten StrandooKjerringøy, Norway1925
Thora StrandooKjerringøy, Norway1931
Oscar C. Sigvard StranneSmögen, Sweden1930
Marit J. Aune StromboFolldal, Norway1868
Peter Oleson StromboØsterdalen, Norway1870
Anna StrömGangnef, Dalarna, Sweden1885
Ole Johnson StuenOppdal, Norway1902
Gilmer SundJøssund, Norway1928
Ole Alexander SundrudKrusedokken, Nes, Norway1883
Charles & Eda SundehnVarmland, Sweden1881
Axel William SundvickMunsala, Finland1910
Aslaug Tveit SvasandStrandebarm, Norway1957
Johannes SvasandStrandebarm, Norway1954
Jorgine Amalie SvegeFlekkefjord, Norway1930
Lars Jacobsen SvegeFlekkefjord, Norway1930
Tommy Olav SvegeFlekkefjord, Norway1954
Maria SveinsdottirSeyðisfjorður, Iceland1883
Einar Noraas SvendsenStavanger, Norway1931
Inger Gundersen SvendsenHönefoss, Norway1950
PherLouisa Brink SvensonSmåland, Sweden1880
Sven Herbert SvenssonHunnebostrand, Sweden1925
Inger Grønhaug SvinoÅlesund, Norway1963
Ragnvald Norvald SvinoÅlesund, Norway1952
Emma SwanStråvalla Parish, Sweden1890
John (Johannes) SwanesSvanes-Egersund, Norway1886
August & Selma SwansonVanås, Skåne, Sweden1922
Anne Marie SwardFredrikstad, Norway1896
John Brage SwedstedtJärpen, Sweden1948
Mary Nilson SwedstedtJärpen, Sweden1948
Knut SweeOrkedal, Norway1929
Eleanore Martha SwensenDrammen, Norway1907
John Margor SwensenBerie, Norway1924
Leidolf A. SystadLeirvik, Sogn, Norway1923
Gulbrand Olesen SætrangNorderhov, Norway1851
Katarina Göta SöderlindTrehörningsjö, Sweden1910
Alf O. SørvikTustna, Norway1960
Ragnar Tomasen TangenMolde, Norway1936
Anna Oreda Nelson ThevikTinfoss, Norway1890
Kristian Marius ThevikAure, Norway1904
Peder Andreas ThomesenSandvik, Bodø, Norway1929
Charles C. ThompsonHelsinki, Finland1906
Ingwald Birger ThompsonBergen, Norway1928
Henning A. ThornadtssonSkutskar, Sweden1910
Frank Kristian ThorpFredrikstad, Norway1906
John Carlson ThorsSolf, Finland1893
Thomas Olai TjerandsenHaugesund, Norway1907

Stone 9

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Jakob Hartvig MonsenTrondheim, Norway1917
John Petrus MonsenBo, Norway1901
Petra Lee MonsenElverum, Norway1907
Birgit MortensenBækmarksbro, Denmark1960
Knud MortensenBandholm, Denmark1920
Kjell Jan MyraasÅndalsnes, Norway1961
Rose and Lisbeth MyraasÅndalsnes, Norway1962
Birgit MyregårdÅl, Hallingdal, Norway1906
Arnold MyrsethKristiansund, Norway1927
Tony MyrsethKristiansund, Norway1929
Walda MyrsethKristiansund, Norway1929
Vigleik MåkestadOdda, Hardanger, Norway1880
Leander Otto MånssonHycklinge, Kinda, Sweden1880
Erling NaterstadSeimsfoss, Norway1947
Kate Helen NeilsenDrammen, Norway1949
Ada Christina NelsonBengtfors, Sweden1918
Cornelius Nelson FamilySør-Trøndelag, Norway1869
Else NelsonBolundia, Sweden1881
Hans NelsonLund, Sweden1881
John Lund NelsonVik, Norway1901
Nels NelsonLund, Sweden1881
Nels C. NelsonStjørna, Risse, Norway1869
Nels Theodor NelsonBengtfors, Sweden1918
Hans Pedersen NergaardSandtorg, Norway1925
Nils Hansson NesheimHardanger, Norway1903
Lars & Maritt NessBergen, Norway1896
Martin Larsen NessKarmøy, Norway1930
Ruth Wick & Louie NessNorway1923
Alfred John NielsenAale, Denmark1910
Gunder NielsenKristiansund N, Norway1951
Harald Oluf NielsenSkårupøre, Denmark1909
Nikoline NielsenRibe, Denmark1912
Emil Leander NilsenLofoten, Norway1924
Jonas Olof NordforsFarila, Sweden1885
Carl J. NordstromEskilstuna, Sweden1875
Fritz Olof NybergTorsåker, Sweden1909
Minda Orafine NyborgNittedal, Norway1904
Harold NygaardOtterøy, Norway1947
Oskar NygardOtrøya, Norway1947
Jakob NygårdKarmøy, Norway1964
Johannes Jensen NæsetVik, Sogn, Norway1845
Ib Rask OddersonThisted, Denmark1973
Bertha Johanna OdegaardEnebak, Norway1914
Adolph & Clara OhlsonGallared, Sweden1901
Erik Paulsen OienØksendal, Norway1899
Andrew Haram OldenHaramsøy, Norway1923
Andrew Beck OlsenMoshen, Norway1904
Astrid Johanson OlsenSandstrand, Norway1929
Halvdan OlsenGressholmen, Norway1925
Hans Peter OlsenSigersted, Denmark1923
Ivan Halvard OlsenNøkleby, Norway1910
Johan & Urselle OlsenVistenfjord, Norway1912
Knud Hallin OlsenKalundborg, Denmark1959
Kristian OlsenVistdal, Romsdal, Norway1906
Mary OlsenLeikvikfjellet, Norway1928
Oden Eillert OlsenNarvik, Norway1905
Petra Jenssen OlsenMjølvik, Tromsø, Norway1956
Torstein Andreas OlsenMosjøen, Norway1954
Andrew OlsonJämtland, Sweden1903
Bror Sigfred OlsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Ellen (Olson) WaltersJämtland, Sweden1904
Manne OlsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Maria (Melin) OlsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Martha (Olson) SwansonJämtland, Sweden1905
Olof OlsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Per Edward OlsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Selma (Olson) GustavsonJämtland, Sweden1905
Jeanette Helen OlssonÅseda, Sweden1974
Zacharias Johan OrdalJølster, Norway1886
Kristen OrnesVikedal, Norway1963
Sofia E. OrrAreskjold, Norway1901
Roger OveråSykkylven, Norway1974
Haakon Sverre OvindLillestrom, Norway1907
Ragnhild Hansen ParkKrystad, Lofoten, Norway1964
John Frederick PartanenTornio, Lappi, Finland1886
Amalie Harstad PaulsenBatnfjords, Øra, Norway1912
Gustav Stenhaug PaulsenFrosta, Trondelg, Norway1911
Reidun Amy Olsen PaxtonBergen, Norway1959
Edward Kleven PedersenEkkilsøy, Norway1902
Hans PedersenFyn, Denmark1907
Inga Blakstad PedersenKristiansund, Norway1905
Leonard & Agnes PedersenBorkenes, Norway1907
Ivar PedersonHadeland, Norway1857
John (Brøten) PedersonØvre Rendalen, Norway1890
Kari (Nesje) PedersonNesjestranda, Norway1899
Mikko & Raili PekonenTerijoki, Finland1966
Seija PentinmäkiPunkalaidun, Finland1967
Astrid Petersen (Andahl)Stavanger, Norway1924
Aud I. Ostensen PetersenLeifjord, Norway1965
Rudolph PetersenSkjaholmen, Norway1915
Thorleif PetersenStamsund, Lofotn, Norway1923
Amandus & Ida PetersonRyet, Norway1902
Emanuel “Pete” PetersonLuleå, Sweden1909
Jentoft (John) PetersonRyet, Norway1902
Magnhild Sortun PetersonEikefjord, Norway1929
Johan B. PetterrssonAsbro Parish, Sweden1893
Anna Emelia PetterssonÅnimskog, Sweden1903
Viktor Mathias RaitilaIlmajoella, Finland1916
Anton A. RannestadFlekkefjord, Norway1905
Bertha L. I. W. RasmussenBergen, Norway1950
Henrik B. W. RasmussenBergen, Norway1946
Nils Kåre RasmussenØrstavik, Norway1951
Walter RasmussenRudkjöbing, Denmark1904

Stone 10, Plaque A

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Marie Hegemsnes MagnusenHalsa, Nordmøre, Norway1910
Edvard Magnussen BettenHalsa, Nordmøre, Norway1909
Ruth G. Magnussen DurhamHalsa, Nordmøre, Norway1958
Annette Haave MahlumLillehammer, Norway1937
Bergljot MahlumLillehammer, Norway1929
Edward Kristian MahlumLillehammer, Norway1928
Emma Olave MahlumLillehammer, Norway1929
Johannes Thorvald MahlumLillehammer, Norway1929
Margrite Cristina MahlumLillehammer, Norway1927
Yvonne Runa ManssonCopenhagen, Denmark1955
Jens Alfred MartensonBrunslov, Sweden1894
Wilhelm MartinsonBrandval, Norway1877
Hilma Marie MathiasenVærøy, Lofoten, Norway1902
Mathilde MathisenMo i Rana, Norway1896
Oscar Egil MathisenBodø, Norway1957
Reidun Riise MathisenBodø, Norway1957
Lars C. MatthiesenSønderjylland, Denmark1979
William J. MattsonÅlesund, Norway1923
Ingleiv MedhaugKarmøy, Norway1953
Ellen MegaardHalse, Norway1929
Hans Olsen MeisfjordMeisfjorden, Norway1881
Hannah Henrietta MelandÅfjord, Norway1909
Julie Severine MelhusHadsell, Norway1911
Laurence C. MellergaardØrso, Denmark1911
Tormod MobraatenKongsberg, Norway1929
Anna Henrikson MoenDulputorpet, Norway1889
Arnt MoenSurnadal, Norway1900
Ole Carlson MoenEidsberg, Norway1879
Nils & Edel MoerkesethSykkylven, Norway1986
Caroline MolandRamnes, Norway1881
Karsten Hans MolnesÅlesund (Vigra), Norway1948
Asta P. MolverÅlesund, Norway1950
Eva Annie Molvik MintonØrnes, Norway1954
Josef Andreas MolvikØrnes, Norway1954
Nilmar N. MolvikKonsvik, Norway1930
Sam H. MolvikØrnes, Norway1954
Anne Johansen MonsaasBardal, Nordland, Norway1901
Jacob MonsaasBardal, Nordland, Norway1889
Capt. Ole MonsaasBardal, Norway1901

Stone 10, Plaque B

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Jenny Johanne JohansenVågåmo, Norway1948
Knut Sakarias JohansenSaltdal, Norway1952
Roald Johan JohansenNesna, Norway1948
Johan Laur JohansonBreivik i Troms, Norway1894
Johanna Johanson NessSandstrand, Norway1927
John Andrew JohansonSandstrand, Norway1927
Arnold William JohanssonKramfors, Sweden1928
Axel Johan J. JohanssonHelsingborg, Sweden1923
Emma Augusta JohanssonHorn, Kinda, Sweden1885
Gustav Geijer JohanssonÅseda, Småland, Sweden1921
Osman & Amelia JohnsenMolvik, Norway1909
Per Kristian JohnsenBodø, Norway1957
Anna Finkleson JohnsonRövang, Valdres, Norway1891
Arild D. JohnsonHalmstad, Sweden1928
Augusta Peterson JohnsonHulterstad, Sweden1899
Berit Nilsen JohnsonFuruflatn, Troms, Norway1901
Bertha Skrondal JohnsonOksendal, Norway1873
C.S. & H.A. JohnsonHammarö, Sweden1881
Gerhard “Johnny” JohnsonBollnäs, Sweden1912
Gust & Julia JohnsonSweden & Norway1911
Gustaf Toft JohnsonVästra Torsås, Sweden1902
Hans John JohnsonStorfjord, Troms, Norway1900
Ingeborg Maria JohnsonMalmö, Sweden1912
John JohnsonKristiansund, Norway1889
John Walfred JohnsonÖland, Sweden1890
Otto Wilhelm JohnsonUppsala, Sweden1884
Emma Christina JorgensenOslo, Norway1904
Jorgen JorgensenOslo, Norway1904
Peder & Anna JorgensenEllingsøy, Norway1923
George JorgensonRisør, AustAdger, Norway1904
Olga Pederson JorgensonRisør, AustAdger, Norway1904
Amandus N. JorgesonGrotavaar, Norway1905
Martin & Marie JosundJaasund, Norway1920
Carl, Ragna, Paul KaaldKristiansund, Norway1949
Ingvald Anders KahlvikKristiansund, Norway1908
Knute/Ragna KallicottBergen/Trndheim, Norway1900
Arvid Abraham KallunkiKuasamo, Finland1905
Oskar Benhard KarlssonEstamola, Sweden1908
Alva Elida KarlstromSkåne, Sweden1891
Otto R. KarlstromSmåland, Sweden1899
Andrew KatkaKittilä, Finland1881
Ida Sophie KatkaKalvialla, Finland1896
Jan Henrik KiaerOslo, Norway1948
Minnie Hansen KilgrenThyregod, Denmark1907
Vagn KjeldtoftV. Hunderup, Denmark1961
Erling Magnus KleppeStavanger, Norway1911
Hans Johanne KnudsenÅrhus, Denmark1890
Manda I. Stenfos KnudsenAlta, Norway1904
Ole & Bergliot KnudsenKristiansund, Norway1900
Oluf Meyer KnudsenHammerfest, Norway1903
Conrad Emil KnudsonKristiansund, Norway1902
Inga Oye KnudsonMelhus, Trndheim, Norway1902
Jacob Kristian KnutsenSørreisa, Norway1921
Pål Johannes K. KnutssonTeig-Abo, Sauda, Norway1862
Enok Johansen KolnesKolnes, Sola, Norway1930
Joan P. Rockness KolnesBorkenes, Norway1928
Alfred T. KomedalStavanger, Norway1901
Johanna Swensen KomedalStavanger, Norway1901
Gunnar KorsgaardJunget-Salling, Denmark1928
John KravikNumedal, Norway1881
Karl Fredrik KristoffersenDrammen, Norway1903
Signe KristoffersonRomsdalen, Norway1887
Valdemar Nissen KroghRibe, Denmark1920
John Bertil KronGöteborg, Sweden1967
May-Britt KronFilipstad, Sweden1967
John & Anny KvingeOs, Norway1961
Jorn KvingeOs, Norway1961
Erik & Maren KvitebergValdres, Norway1865
Osmund Ozzie KvithammerOslo, Norway1949
Paul John LaaksoHartola, Finland1905
Eivind G. LangeHadsel, Norway1916
Einar LangesaterOdda, Hardanger, Norway1958
Elsie Leksen LangesaterLeksand, Dalarna, Sweden1958
Anders LarsenGrimstad, Norway1900
Arne Berner LarsenDyrøy, Norway1948
Astrid LarsenAndebu, Norway1959
Berit LarsenAndebu, Norway1959
Bjørn-Tore LarsenAndebu, Norway1959
Charles Christian LarsenSvendborg, Denmark1913
Henning LarsenKøbenhavn, Denmark1958
Mina Bjerknes LarsenHokksund, Norway1955
Nils-Tore LarsenSem, Norway1959
Ragna Osmundsen LarsenFarsund, Norway1904
Susanna Brunstad LarsenSykkylven, Norway1923
Thorvald Dreier LarsenGildeskaal, Norway1924
August LarsonBurseryd, Sweden1889
Lars LarsonBergen, Norway1889
Kimmo LassilaSalla, Finland2000
Ingrid Elsa LeBlancStockholm, Sweden1961
Berit Karlsson LehnerStockholm, Sweden1960
Jørgen P. Olsen LiasetHjørungavåg, Norway1907
Lina Olivia Olsen LiasetHjørungavåg, Norway1907
Olga Joanna Olsen LiasetHjørungavåg, Norway1907
Oskar N. Olsen LiasetHjørungavåg, Norway1907
August LidbeckOskarström, Sweden1892
Karl Gustav LidinÅnge, Sweden1930
Ole Nielson LieRaundalen, Voss, Norway1856
Sigurd LiljedahlSpjelkavik, Norway1923
Arthur & Alma LilleskareBergen, Norway1948
Vivi-Anne LindbackSundsvall, Sweden1968
Andrew & Emma LindenMjölby, Sweden1892
John LindströmLuleå, Sweden1911
John Edward LongrenGottenburg, Sweden1885
Harald Jostein LongvanesLongva, Norway1983
Laura Jangaard LorgenÅlesund, Norway1961
Leif Johan LorgenÅlesund, Norway1961
Berit Marie Skiri LuckenÅndalsnes, Norway1883
Elly Marie Agerbæk LundSæby, Denmark1957
Ivar LundEvanger, Norway1862
Jensine J. LundAlvestad, Norway1913
Marianne Agerbæk LundSæby, Denmark1957
Tekla Natalia LundListerby, Sweden1907
Ed & Tyra LundgrenBoden, Sweden1923
Hilda Skoglund LundgrenGrums, Sweden1911
Hakon Lunnum & Ane KjolKjøl, Eide, Norway1900
Johan Gustaf LöfgrenFinnerödja, Sweden1897
Andrew LüfSilyan, Sweden1911
Unn MaelandOs, Bergen, Norway1948
Laufey MagnusdóttirReykjavik, Iceland1921

Stone 11

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Andrew FrolandÅlesund, Norway1885
Jensina Brunstad FrolandÅlesund, Norway1885
Liv Myrås FrolliÅndalsnes, Norway1956
Brita Tveit FurdalSammnanger, Norway1950
Kristoffer J. FurdalFurdal, Matre, Norway1928
Peder Abrahamsen FurebySognefjord, Norway1907
Trygve Ingolf FørlandHaugesund, Norway1929
Arny Roda Molvik GaenzØrnes, Norway1954
Agnes Dahl GarbergKristiansund, Norway1902
Olaf Edward GarbergKristiansund, Norway1926
Per Gunnarson GarbergSelbu, Norway1917
Thorsten Olsen GauksheimSelbjørn Island, Norway1885
Steve Svein GautestadOslo, Norway1957
Birte Stein GeijsbeekKalundborg, Denmark1959
Nellie GerdrumElverum, Hedmark, Norway1887
Solveig Margrethe GiljeStavanger, Norway1952
Svein GiljeStavanger, Norway1954
Bernt Rasmus GiskeGiske, Norway1925
Reidar Peter GiskeGiske, Norway1925
Erling GogstadSandefjord, Norway1919
Inger Linnea GoransonStockholm, Sweden1967
Gyda Jensen GordonMausundvær, Norway1924
Ulrik Kristian GordonSula i Fosna, Norway1922
Iver “Swede” GrundfossenGrundforsen, Sweden1903
Elias GrungstadHøylandet, Norway1883
Carl Ragnor GustafsonTorsby, Varmland, Sweden1924
Gus Anders GustafsonÖstergötland, Sweden1920
Marie Lorene GustavsonØstfold, Norway1906
Baldur GuðjohnsenHúsavik, Iceland1900
Margret GuðmundsdóttirKeflavík, Iceland1962
Ágúst GuðmundssonNorðfjörð, Iceland1964
Guðjón V. GuðmundssonNorðfjörð, Iceland1969
Olav Johan HaarklouHerdla Island, Norway1955
Sonja Tilton HaarklouDrammen, Norway1955
Bengt Erik HagSiljansnäs, Sweden1961
Carl HagenBergen, Norway1930
Henry Ormson HagenRøldal, Norway1903
Marja HallOulu, Finland1968
Oscar A. HallMora, Sweden1928
Elma Karlson HalleSeglinge, Sweden1911
Kristen HalleTodalen, Norway1911
Pjetur Olí HallgrimssonGrylubakksokn, Iceland1882
Olaf Eriksen HalsrudDokka, Oppland, Norway1892
Ruth and Evy HalvorsenSvolvær, Norway1956
Finn HannoverCharlottenlund, Denmark1955
Christian HansenBallum, Denmark1875
Einar & Kristine HansenVester Vedsted, Denmark1922
Hagbart Myre HansenSømna, Nordland, Norway1904
Hans Eritsea HansenFrederica, Denmark1895
Hedevig Kroyer HansenRoskilde, Denmark1902
Helga Sofie HansenHoltereie, Nes, Norway1909
Henrik & Otilia HansenOslo, Norway1902
Ingverdt HansenRibe, Denmark1860
Jensene Marie HansenSnevre, Denmark1885
John & Kristine HansenVester Vedsted, Denmark1913
Karen Pedersen HansenCopenhagen, Denmark1860
Karl Johan & Else HansenKarmøy, Norway1961
Marius Holgar HansenSvendborg, Fyn, Denmark1888
Metha & Otto HansenVester Vedsted, Denmark1929
Toline Mary HansenGjovik, Norway1915
Jakob Jakobsen HansethVistdal, Norway1874
Maria Andreasdtr HansethVistdal, Norway1880
Anna Sophia HansonFristad, Sweden1885
Carl Magnus HansonFristad, Sweden1882
Halvor Gjertson HansonDonhaug, Norway1881
Solveig Barstad HarrisonÅlesund, Norway1906
Bjug Aanondsen HarstadValle Sætersdal, Norway1861
Fredrik Krog HaslundArendal, Norway1904
Leif Spørck HaslundOslo, Norway1907
Ivar Martin HaugeStrandvik, Norway1906
Martha Gunvor HaugeStrandvik, Norway1909
Klemet Ivar HaugenSigdal, Norway1870
Marit HauganInnset, Norway1911
Anna HaukedalenRøldal, Norway1885
Kathrine HelgelandUtsira, Norway1904
Annie HellaBergen, Norway1953
Magnus HellaBergen, Norway1952
Grete Helstad CarlsonSunnmøre, Norway1954
Gunvor HelstadNordmøre, Norway1954
Harry HelstadSunnmøre, Norway1954
Hilmar HelstadSunnmøre, Norway1954
Margit Wulff HemOslo, Norway1908
Oscar Pedersen HemSandefjord, Norway1907
Helga Sofia HemmingNykarleby, Finland1899
Hartwick M. HendricksonMaalselv, Troms, Norway1884
Jennie HendricksonMaalselv, Troms, Norway1884
Simon HendricksonMaalselv, Troms, Norway1884
Trina D. HendricksonMaalselv, Troms, Norway1884
Ingeborg Fjøsne HerringMjøen, Oppdal, Norway1952
Ole Evenson HestekindEtnedal, Norway1881
Siri Kringlee HestekindEtnedal, Norway1881
Gustav B. HilbergMalmö, Sweden1910
Evan Oleson HinderlieSveio, Norway1877
Anna Blindheim HjortenÅlesund, Norway1921
Peder Trygve HjortenBergsøya, Norway1909
Lars Edward HoemKristiansund, Norway1901
Morten HofstadBø i Vesterålen, Norway1901
Valborg (Petersen) HofstadBø i Vesterålen, Norway1910
Asta Margareta HoilandLinkoping, Sweden1965
Tuuli Takala HolmanHelsinki, Finland1999
Jenny Johnsen HovikTrondheim, Norway1927
Saras J. HovikFreya, Norway1912
Per Algot J. HultgrenVittaryd, Sweden1901
Bernt Johan HusebyHusebø, Norway1910
Emma Ellingsen HusebyKvina, Norway1909
Trygve & Norith HålandBergen, Norway1956
Gunnar IldhusoKristiansund N., Norway1950
Sigmund IngebretsenKopervik, Norway1959
Jorn B. IngebrigtsenOslo, Norway1988
Gustav IsaacsonGursken, Norway1902
Odd IsaksenKråkerøy, Norway1950
Oscar Fritz IversenSortland, Norway1919
Elise P. IversonKopervik, Norway1946
Johanne Hove IversonBergen, Norway1906
Thor M. IversonSalvøy, Norway1946
Randi Johnsen JacobsOslo, Norway1955
Peder JacobsonLarvik, Norway1844
Hendrik JakobsenKvalvågen, Norway1890
Lars JensenMorberg, Røyken, Norway1889
Schjøning Nikolai JensenLofoten, Norway1909
Torvald Frederick JensenCopenhagen, Denmark1892
Theodore JensonVeggli, Norway1905
Ingrid Bakke JenssenÅndalsnes, Norway1952
Ingvald M. JenssenMjølvik, Tromsø, Norway1956
Gunnar/Rósa JóhannessonReykjavik, Iceland1978
Oläf JóhansdóttirLandbrot, Iceland1884
Ellerine A. JohansenLeirfjord, Norway1923

Stone 12

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Erik Vilhelm BäckMunsala, Finland1909
Anna Rebekka BørstadStordalen, Norway1887
Johan W. CammermeyerOslo, Norway1951
Johan W.H. CammermeyerOslo, Norway1951
Margarthe CammermeyerOslo, Norway1951
Margrethe CammermeyerOslo, Norway1951
Tom CammermeyerOslo, Norway1951
Edith Erga CarlquistDale, Sandnes, Norway1947
Haakon CarlsenTune, Norway1928
Haldis Florence CarlsenSarpsberg, Norway1928
Kate Margareth CarlsenRomsdal, Norway1950
Petter Bernhard CarlsenTune, Norway1909
Bertha M. CarlsonSweden1895
Elin Glad CarlsonKalix, Norbotten, Sweden1929
Ernest Oswald CarlsonStockaryd, Sweden1914
Hilma Johansson CarlsonÄlvsbyn, Sweden1922
Ingrid Johanna CarlsonUrshult, Sweden1901
K. Einar CarlsonStockaryd, Sweden1913
Marit Nielsen CarlsonDrammen, Norway1947
Walter Karl CarlsonStockaryd, Sweden1921
Alfred CederlindMjölby, Sweden1879
Elias O. Kjerstad ChesterKjerstad, Lepsoy, Norway1907
Jens ChristensenGursli, Moi, Norway1928
Nels Aksel ChristensenAssentorp, Denmark1911
Per W. ChristensenOslo, Norway1991
Solveig Blom ChristensenBergen, Norway1947
Carl & Agda ChristensonGöteborg, Sweden1909
Finn R. ChristiansenBærum, Norway1973
K. Marie ChristiansenKristiansand, Norway1892
Christen ChristoffersonEngersdalen, Norway1900
Knud Cyra-KorsgaardMors, Denmark1978
Gjerman & Anna DahlNorway & Sweden1902
Iver Dahl (Ivar Aagesen)Bangsund, Norway1916
Jorgen DahlieRingsaker, Norway1929
Inga Bårdsdtr. DaleIsle of Stord, Norway1879
Kristoffer Larsen DaleIsle of Stord, Norway1879
Oivind P. DanielsenBergen, Norway1958
Petter S. DanielsenBergen, Norway1958
Wenche B. DanielsenBergen, Norway1958
Axel Aasheim DavidsonTjongsfjord, Norway1920
Caroline Myhre DavidsonKvalheim, Norway1914
Anne-Lise DeeringDrammen, Norway1954
Britt Mari DennonNorrköping, Sweden1965
Gerda Harang EastmanSurnadal,Norway1934
Gustav Otto EdholmStyrnäs, Sweden1914
Magna Lund EdisonKasfjord, Norway1905
Nels Hilberg EdisonKasfjord, Norway1905
Synnove G. EdlundOslo, Norway1953
Alfred Eide EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1903
Arthur & Caspara EdwardsKonsvik/Ålesund, Norway1904
Berger & Anna EdwardsKonsvik, Bergen, Norway1904
Carl Daniel EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1904
Jacob By EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1903
Jacobine Katrine EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1904
John EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1904
Ole & Jennie EdwardsKonsvik, Norway1904
Ingeri Selje EgdetveitVossestrand, Norway1846
Peter Amundson EgdetveitVossestrand, Norway1846
Doftny L. EggeSundsvall, Sweden1928
Gustave Olasson EggeTrondheim, Norway1900
Nels B. EggeSjøholt, Ørskog, Norway1923
Nils Nilsen EideGravin, Hordalnd, Norway1892
Agnar Emil EikeLund, Rogaland, Norway1956
Ingulv Jorgen EldegardÅrdahl, Sognefjord, Norway1939
Severine Pederson ElfStavanger, Norway1905
Henry Johan EliassenAskøy, Norway1949
John EllefsonRisør, Norway1894
Ane Elizabeth EnemarkEsbjerg, Denmark1904
Karl EngenLande Sarpsborg, Norway1925
David EngstromRansäter, Sweden1907
Erick Tobias EricksenUtsira, Norway1886
Olof Richard EricksonOxlehall, Torsås, Sweden1927
Emma Konstantia EricsonMunsala, Finland1903
Lilly & Aase EriksenOslo, Norway1949
Sigmund G. EriksenFedje, Norway1965
Torborg P. EriksenFedje, Norway1965
Assaf Edvin ErikssonLemland, Åland1919
Gustav ErikssonOxlehall, Torsås, Sweden1919
Jenny Alice ErikssonLemland, Åland1902
Therese Lydia ErikssonLemland, Åland1915
Ragnhilður ErlingsdóttirReykjavik, Iceland1902
Susanne Drabløs EstesÅlesund, Norway1952
Edla Andersdoter FagerudLarsmo, Finland1890
Wenche (Kirk) FaiolaMysen, Norway1970
Mona Christin FalkøOslo, Norway1966
Anton FammestadFammestad, Norway1918
Johanna Kaldestad FarrKaldestad, Norway1937
Guðrún B. FinnbogadóttirReykjavik, Iceland1950
Kristrún FinnbogadóttirReykjavik, Iceland1949
Brynjulf Nilson FinneVoss, Norway1902
Anne Berit FischerKristiansand, Norway1961
Harald FischerKristiansand, Norway1961
Harry Ernst FischerKristiansand, Norway1961
Kari Lihaug FischerKristiansand, Norway1961
Paul Aage FiskerGranslev, Denmark1924
Arnt Fjarlie/Marit KjolKjøl, Eide, Norway1900
Hjordis Herman FjarlieSteinkjer, Norway1907
Ole & Beret FjarlieKjøl, Eide, Norway1889
Steiner Halvor FjarlieKristiansund, Norway1893
Ivar FlaaØksendal, Norway1947
Clara Olson FlaatenSarpsborg, Norway1893
Olaf FlaatenDrammen, Norway1886
Daniel Martinus ForsethØksendal, Norway1923
Arne & Elsa ForthunHaugesund, Norway1950
Johan & Karin ForthunHaugesund, Norway1948
Jon & Elsemarie ForthunRisøy, Haugesund, Norway1950
Kjell Harald ForthunHaugesund, Norway1950
Torger & Charlotte FossRissa & Steigen, Norway1924
Sam FosslandTomma i Nesna, Norway1925
Ole Johnsen FossumNordbakken, Norway1873
Oline Nilsen FossumInderøy, Norway1869
Gunnar A. FredricksonBispgården, Sweden1929
Harold/Erna FremmerlidOslo/Sandefjord, Norway1928
Algot K. FridellVasterik, Sweden1916
Olof Wilhelm FrisellNörrkoping, Sweden1915
Thyra M. Falk FrisellGräsmark, Sweden1912

Stone 13

Immigrant’s name

Immigrated from

Year

Martha E. Grinde AardalLeikanger, Norway1906
Sivert Elias AardalSandfjord, Norway1903
Ingeborg G. AareskjoldSandnes, Norway1903
Bodil AarsrudDals Långed, Sweden1964
Nils Severin AarstadSondreBergenhus, Norway1903
Arthur Bernard AbelsenVesterålen, Norway1924
Hans Martin AbrahamsenLarvik, Norway1902
Katherine AbrahamsonStockholm, Sweden1892
Agnes Hilda AkerbergLimhamn, Skåne, Sweden1916
Victor Johan AlfredsonGoteborg, Sweden1952
Ole AmmonsonVrådal, Telemark, Norway1853
Alvilde Eleanor AmundsenKristiania, Norway1913
Øystein Analius AmundsenBorge, Lofoten, Norway1926
Åse Frantzen AmundsenBodø, Norway1936
Ole AmundsonGol, Hallingdal, Norway1853
Conrad & Hilda AndersenMolvik, Konsvik, Norway1904
Hans Hartvig AndersenStokke, Norway1909
Rasmus AndersenAngedal, Forde, Norway1885
Stig Budtz AndersenHellerup, Denmark1949
A.F. & Addie AndersonNarke, Sweden1878
August/Augusta AndersonDörarp, Sweden1883
Axel A.F. AndersonAnkarsrum, Sweden1905
Beda Lindberg AndersonOckelbo, Sweden1907
Carl Gunnard AndersonStavanger, Norway1921
Carl Ivar AndersonOvermark, Finland1919
Carl V. AndersonHammarstrand, Sweden1928
Ivan & Esther AndersonSöderhamn/Kstad, Sweden1913
Johannes AndersonBro N, Finland1890
Maria Helquist AndersonVora, Vassa, Finland1904
Oscar AndersonSvenneby, Sweden1906
Victor & Julia AndersonSäffle, Sweden1910
Jenny Borghil AndreassenKjøl, Eide, Norway1938
Ole Johan AndreassenNarvik, Norway1925
Valborg Holte AndreassenVikedal, Norway1922
Sophie Bermer AnfinsenBergen, Norway1915
Birgit Westin AngelisVärmland, Sweden1963
Lars Peter AngelisVärmland, Sweden1963
Kari Angell-PetersenTrondheim, Norway1963
Mari E. Sulkava AnnalaMerikarvia, Finland1910
Nikolia Juhonp AnnalaKannus, Finland1910
Esther Strandrud ArnessAtrå, Tinn, Norway1895
Sam K. Melkjorsen ArnessÅrness, Trndhjem, Norway1899
Matt AsmundKalvia, Finland1880
Anton Jonasson AsplundÅleby, Värmland, Sweden1896
Marie Augunsrud-SorensonVeggli, Norway1921
Sverre Dagfin AureSykkylven, Norway1923
Elly Kristina BakkeLofoten, Norway1948
Samson Gotskalksen BakkeHardanger, Norway1936
Ole BakkenTrondheim, Norway1926
Tov Olavson BarstadSeljord, Telemrk, Norway1906
Vilhelm Hagbart BauerDrammen, Norway1921
Jan & Maria BeckFrederiksberg, Denmark2008
Osa Petersen BelsbyTrondheim, Norway1909
Osborne BelsbyTune, Norway1924
Thorður BenediktssonDalhusum, Iceland1883
Alli O. BensonÅbo (Turku), Finland1920
Axel R. BensonTorsby, Sweden1912
Gust BensonTorsby, Sweden1923
Anna Kristine BergRissa, Norway1959
Eli BergRissa, Norway1959
Jarle BergRissa, Norway1959
Ogie BergAndenes, Norway1948
Tor & Solveig BergSolvær & Volda, Norway1946
Gulbrand O. BergeValdres, Norway1849
Gunhild H. BergeTelemark, Norway1902
Carl Gustaf BergmanStockholm, Sweden1946
Gustav Lundgren BergmanStockholm, Sweden1880
Bernt & Lena BerntsenKrtnsand/Trndhm, Norway1906
Dagmar & Oswald BerntsenHamar, Norway1923
Lauritz BjolstadÅndalsnes, Norway1939
Karl Johan BjorklundJeppo, Finland1909
Bjorn (Barney) BjornssonSeydisfjordur, Iceland1903
B. Thorleif BjornstadBerger, Vestfold, Norway1919
Mathew BloomsnessAukra, Norway1881
Matilda BloomsnessKviteseid, Norway1879
Nelscena C.S.M. BockOdessa, Denmark1889
Desirée Alice BodinHundsjö, Sweden1963
Michael Oleson BorgeBergen, Norway1869
Pirkko Hietala BorlandJoutsa, Finland1966
Hans Christian BorresonStavanger, Norway1886
Paul & Helene BovengLarvik, Norway1947
Hannah M.S. Orre BradleyOrre, Norway1882
Eystein Brandal FamilyÅlesund, Norway1957
Anna and Trine BrandsrudOslo, Norway1958
Per BrandsrudOslo, Norway1957
Glenn E. BrautasetØrsta, Norway1973
Jens BrautasetØrsta, Norway1964
Johanne M. BrautasetØrsta, Norway1964
Lasse A. BrautasetØrsta, Norway1964
Per K. BrautasetØrsta, Norway1964
Berit Palma BreivikAalesund, Møre, Norway1980
Erik Paul BreivikAalesund, Møre, Norway1980
Fride Breivik FulletonAalesund, Møre, Norway1980
Michael BreivikAalesund, Møre, Norway1980
Kristianne Fosnes BrekkeOppstryn, Norway1884
Ola Martinsen BrendenLesja, Oppland, Norway1882
Toline P. O. BrendenLesja, Oppland, Norway1882
Davida Signoria BrieseVesternorland, Sweden1892
Birger J. Brinck-LundOslo, Norway1957
Ebbe Brinck-LundOslo, Norway1956
Maureen Brinck-LundOslo, Norway1957
Yvonne Brinck-LundOslo, Norway1956
Anna Maria Olson BrownKrokvåg, Sweden1905
Rasmus Kittelsen (Brown)Nosherra, Telmrk, Norway1872
Erling K. BrudevoldSykkylven, Norway1930
John K. BrudevoldSykkylven, Norway1927
Oskar Fridolf BrunzellArvika, Sweden1871
Jens BrynestadOlden, Norway1879
Alf BuanHylla, Norway1923
Jette (Tellefsen) BunchAalborg, Denmark1960
Magne (Buanes) BunessNaustdal, Norway1952
Sigrid (Bakke) BunessAsker, Norway1952